Thank you for sharing!
[…] Under OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (1), a person commits the offense of child molestation when he or she “[d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person. . . .” And the third count in the indictment, on which the jury convicted Gathers, charged him with child molestation by alleging that he “did perform an immoral and indecent act with [F. D.], a child under the age of sixteen (16) years, by touching the buttocks of [F. D.], with intent to arouse