Any conveyance of the fee simple interests would remain subject to the easement rights of the parties and other parcel owners and would thus effect little change. The Court finds that this is an extraordinary case in which partition or sale should be denied because it is manifest that the interests of each party will not be fully protected thereby. See OCGA § 446170. (Emphasis supplied.) Although our law has not previously had the opportunity to interpret when a court may deny a petition on the grounds that it is “manifest that the interest of each party will not be fully protected,” we find that the trial court did not err in finding that this was such a case. Even in the context of statutory partition, the law “must account for certain equities.” (Citations omitted.)