The trial court then recharged the jury that it could consider not only the victims’ out-of-court statements, but also “a witness’s inconsistent statements as [they] may relate to the defendant’s innocence.” Alexander did not object to the recharge. Although Alexander now complains that the recharge failed to specify that the term “witness” included the victims in this case, the victims and their interviewers were available for cross-examination, and there was no reasonable possibility that the jury could have been misled by the recharge, which stated the law accurately. See OCGA § 24-8-820 (a) (authorizing the admission of a child victim’s hearsay statements if notice is given, “such child testifies at the trial,” and “the person to whom the child made such statement is subject to cross-examination”); Latta v. State, 341 Ga. App. 696, 703 (3) (802 SE2d 264) (2017) (a victim’s out-of-court statement “does not require a showing” of reliability, and “statements admissible under the child hearsay statute do not need to meet the admissibility requirements for prior consistent statements”).