See Taylor v. State, 306 Ga. 277, 283 (2) (830 SE2d 90) (2019) (“The test for determining nonconstitutional harmless error is whether it is highly probable that the error did not contribute to the verdict.”) (citation and punctuation omitted). 2. Finally, Lofland argues that the trial court failed to specifically instruct the jury that a spousal relationship was a material element of the crime of aggravated assault (family violence). Lofland made no objection to the charge as given, so we review it for plain error. See OCGA § 17-8-58 (b) (“Failure to object [to any portion of the jury charge] shall preclude appellate review of such portion of the jury charge, unless such portion of the jury charge constitutes plain error which affects substantial rights of the parties.”). The trial court informed the jury that “[t]he grand jury has indicted [Lofland] with the offense[ ] of family violence, aggravated assault, in Count 1 of the indictment.”