Finally, although the evidence that Harris broke items at the house he shared with Sherrod and that Sherrod felt like Harris had threatened her life was prejudicial, we see no abuse of discretion in the trial court’s finding that “the challenged evidence satisfied the requirements of OCGA § 24-4-403,” which permits the exclusion of relevant evidence “if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice.” See Smith, 307 Ga. at 273 (concluding evidence was admissible as intrinsic to the charged offenses and satisfied Rule 403 where “the State had some need for this evidence,” which “was not substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice”); United States v.