Like every other material allegation in the indictment, venue must be proved by the prosecution beyond a reasonable doubt. The State may establish venue by whatever means of proof are available to it, and it may use both direct and circumstantial evidence. On appeal, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict and determine whether the evidence was sufficient to permit a finding that the crime was committed in the county where the defendant was indicted. (Citation and omitted.) Adams v. State, 312 Ga. App. 570, 577-578 (3) (b) (718 SE2d 899) (2011). Under OCGA § 16-12-100 (b) (5), “[i]t is unlawful for any person knowingly to create, reproduce, publish, promote, sell, distribute, give, exhibit, or possess with intent to sell or distribute any visual medium which depicts a minor or a portion of a minor’s body engaged in any sexually explicit conduct.” (Emphasis supplied). In the absence of a specific venue provision, as is the case here, “venue is determined by Art. VI, Sec. II, Para. VI of the Georgia Constitution which provides: all criminal cases shall be tried in the county where the crime was committed.”