The hearing officer acknowledged the risk of awarding Ultra a double recovery, and found that Ultra’s lost profits were speculative without this “critical fact[.]“ Ultra appealed the decision to the chief executive officer of the GLC pursuant to OCGA § 50-27-102 (d) (5). The chief executive officer failed to render a decision within 30 days, and thus, pursuant to GLC RU 13.2.5 (1) (b) (4),[1] affirmed the decision of the hearing officer. Ultra filed a petition for judicial review to the superior court under OCGA § 50-27-102 (d) (5), and the superior court affirmed the GLC’s decision. This appeal followed. In reviewing the decision of the chief executive officer of the GLC, the superior court “shall not reverse the chief executive officer’s findings of fact unless it is against the weight of the evidence as set forth in [OCGA §] 5521, and the chief executive officer’s legal conclusions shall not be set aside unless there is an error of law.”[2] “[W]hen this Court reviews a superior court’s order in an administrative proceeding, our duty is not to review whether the record supports the superior court’s decision but whether the record supports the final decision of the administrative [body].”[3] With these guiding principles in mind,