Gardei argues that the trial court erred by applying the two-year statute of limitation set forth in OCGA § 9-3-33 to his claims. We disagree. Pursuant to OCGA § 9-3-33, “actions for injuries to the person shall be brought within two years after the right of action accrues.” Gardei, however, argues that this Code section does not apply here and that there is no statute of limitation applicable to declaratory judgment actions under OCGA § 9-4-2. But the omission of a specific statute of limitation for declaratory judgment actions does not mean that a party can avoid