OCGA § 50-27-74. “Under the GLC Rules, after a hearing officer issues an executive order applying the COAM laws, an aggrieved party seeking relief must follow a twostep appeal procedure within the GLC that involves requesting reconsideration from the hearing officer and then moving for review by the GLC’s president/CEO.” Amusement Leasing, Inc., 352 Ga. App. at 247 (2). See also GLC 13.2.5 (1) (a) (3) (“A licensee or former licensee who is aggrieved by the Order entered by a Hearing Officer appointed under [OCGA] §5027102 (d), may appeal by filing a Request for Reconsideration with the [CEO] . . . no later than ten (10) days after receipt of the Order.”). See also OCGA § 5027102 (d) (5) (“The decision of the hearing officer may be appealed to the [CEO.]“). If the CEO fails to provide a decision to either grant or deny an aggrieved party’s motion for review within 30 days, the appeal is deemed denied and the hearing officer’s decision is affirmed by operation of law. See GLC Rule 13.2.5 (1) (b) (4).