Thus, any error by the trial court in limiting evidence about Liverpool’s allegedly violent character was harmless, as it is highly probable that any such error did not contribute to the verdicts. See Strong, 309 Ga. at 316 (4) (trial court’s non-constitutional error requires reversal of convictions “unless [the error] can be deemed harmless, meaning that it is highly probable that the error did not contribute to the verdict” (citation and punctuation omitted)); OCGA § 24-1-103 (a) (“Error shall not be predicated upon a ruling which admits or excludes evidence unless a substantial right of the party is affected. . . .”).[5] Judgment affirmed. Melton, C. J., Nahmias, P. J., and Boggs, Bethel, Ellington, and McMillian, JJ., concur. Warren, J., not participating.