However, as the grand jury returned an indictment charging a violation of the Street Gang Act, the State was merely executing its duty to “prosecute all indictable offenses.” OCGA § 15-18-6 (4). And we have already concluded that the evidence was sufficient to support his conviction for this offense. Butler’s claim in this regard, thus, has no merit. Butler next asserts that the gang evidence should have been excluded because its highly prejudicial nature substantially outweighed its probative value. See OCGA § 24-4-403 (“Relevant evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice.”). We disagree. While gang evidence may be prejudicial, “it is only when unfair prejudice substantially outweighs probative value that [Rule 403] permits exclusion.” Anglin, 302 Ga. at 337 (emphasis in original) (citation and punctuation omitted).