Further, and because Murray did not challenge the admission of these statements at trial, “[h]is claim is only subject to review for plain error affecting his substantial rights.” (Footnote and citation omitted.) Abernathy v. State, ___ Ga. App. ___, ___(1) (849 SE2d 489) (2020). Here, as in Abernathy, Murray cannot establish any error, plain or otherwise, because “the Confrontation Clause does not guarantee the reliability of hearsay statements” and because the victim, the friend, and the son all “testified and [were] available for crossexamination at trial.” Id. at ___ (1). (a) OCGA § 24-8-803 (2) defines an “excited utterance,” admissible as an exception to the rule against hearsay, as “[a] statement relating to a startling event or condition made while the declarant was under the stress of excitement caused by the event or condition[.]“ While the declarant must still be under the stress or excitement that the startling event caused, the excited utterance need not be made contemporaneously to the startling event.