(Citation and punctuation omitted; emphasis supplied.) Robbins, 300 Ga. at 389-390 (2). The statements of the victim and the friend were made at the crime scene, and a trial court does not abuse its discretion when it finds that, under all the circumstances, such statements were made “under the stress of excitement caused by the event[.]” OCGA § 24-8-803 (2). There was no error here. Robbins, 300 Ga. at 390 (2) (no abuse of discretion in admitting a victim’s statement made on the morning after a beating that lasted “the entire night”). (b) The Child Hearsay Statute, OCGA § 24-8-820,[2] provides: (a) A statement made by a child younger than 16 years of age describing any act of sexual contact or physical abuse performed with or on such child by another or with or on another in the presence of such child shall be admissible in evidence by the testimony of the person to whom made if the proponent of such statement provides notice to the adverse party prior to trial of the intention to use such outofcourt statement and such child testifies at the trial, unless the adverse party forfeits or waives such child’s testimony as provided in this title, and, at the time of the testimony regarding the outofcourt statements, the person to whom the child made such statement is subject to crossexamination regarding the outofcourt statements. (Emphasis supplied.) The son’s statement concerned Murray’s attack on his mother in the son’s presence, the body camera recording containing the statement was noticed by the State before trial, and the son testified at trial.