As noted above, the Policy clearly provided that an automobile owned or furnished for the regular use of the first named insured, i.e., Tyler, was excluded from the definition of an “uninsured automobile,” irrespective of the relationship any other claimant or party might have to the vehicle. The trial court also concluded that Savannah was entitled to UM benefits under Georgia’s UM Statute, but the plain language of that statute does not support the court’s conclusion. Rather, similar to the language of the Policy, OCGA § 33-7-11 (b) (1) (D) provides in part that an “‘[u]ninsured motor vehicle’ means a motor vehicle, other than a motor vehicle owned by or furnished for the regular use of the named insured[.]” Consequently, given that the truck was owned by and furnished for the regular use of Tyler, the named insured, the truck was excluded from the statutory definition of an “ uninsured motor vehicle.”[2] See Clabo v. Tennessee Farmers Mut. Ins. Co., 202 Ga.