State, 310 Ga. 246, 248-249 (1) (850 SE2d 103) (2020). Therefore, this enumeration fails. 3. Bonner next argues that the trial court erred in failing to instruct the jury on accident. We disagree. Under Georgia law, in order to warrant a jury instruction on the defense of “accident,” more must be shown than simply an unintended or undesirable outcome. There must also be evidence of an absence of criminal intent or negligence. See OCGA § 16-2-2 (“A person shall not be found guilty of any crime committed by misfortune or accident where it satisfactorily appears there was no criminal scheme or undertaking, intention, or criminal negligence.”); see also Kellam v.