Dublin v. State, 302 Ga. 60, 67-68 (805 SE2d 27) (2017). Pursuant to the standard set forth in Jackson v. Virginia, we conclude that the evidence was sufficient for a jury to find Appellant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of the crimes of which he was convicted. See Jackson, 443 U. S. at 319. Appellant further contends that all of the evidence presented by the State was circumstantial, with the exception of the hearsay testimony of Ferguson. See OCGA § 24-14-6 (“To warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.”).