The decree order further awarded one-half of Husband’s retirement plan, which amounted to approximately $131,000, to Wife, and directed Husband to maintain health insurance for the two minor children. It also ordered Husband to pay $2,000 of Wife’s attorney fees and expenses and to pay the balance of the GAL fees. 1. Husband argues that the trial court erred by failing to incorporate a permanent parenting plan into the final order. We agree. OCGA § 19-9-1 (a) states in pertinent part “[t]he final order in any legal action involving the custody of a child, including modification actions, shall incorporate a permanent parenting plan as further set forth in this Code section[.]” (Emphasis supplied.)