Kuprian contends that under OCGA § 24-4-404 (b) the trial court erred in allowing evidence that he had also sexually molested his stepdaughters after the family moved from Georgia to Kentucky. But such evidence was admissible under OCGA §§ 24-4-413 and 244414. OCGA § 244413 (a) provides: “In a criminal proceeding in which the accused is accused of an offense of sexual assault, evidence of the accused’s commission of another offense of sexual assault shall be admissible and may be considered for its bearing on any matter to which it is relevant.” And OCGA § 244414 (a) provides: “In a criminal proceeding in which the accused is accused of an offense of child molestation, evidence of the accused’s commission of another offense of child molestation shall be admissible and may be considered for its bearing on any matter to which it is relevant.” These provisions supersede the provisions of OCGA § 244404 (b) in sexual assault and child molestation cases . . . and create a rule of inclusion, with a strong presumption in favor of admissibility as each provides that such evidence shall be admissible.