On appeal, this Court reviews a trial court’s decision to admit “other acts evidence for a clear abuse of discretion,” construing the record “in the light favorable to the factual findings and judgment of the trial court.”[1] 1. Bentford first argues that the 2018 incident is not admissible under OCGA § 24-4-413. We disagree. The State maintained that the outcry was still under investigation as a sexual battery, but the victim alleged that the defendant would “put his hands down the pants and touch the vagina.” Touching of the child’s vagina constitutes sexual battery under OCGA § 16-6-22.1, which would make it admissible under OCGA § 24-4-413 (d) (1), and the description also meets the requirements of OCGA § 24-4-413 (d) (2), which allows the admission of “[a]ny crime that involves contact, without consent, between any part of the accused’s body or an object and the genitals or anus of another person.”[2] 2. Bentford also argues that the trial court abused its discretion by finding that the incidents were admissible to show his intent, and instead, they simply serve as introduction of bad character evidence. We disagree.