We disagree. Sunbelt argues that Paguia was impeached on the issues of her prior employment and education. Assuming for purposes of appeal that Paguia was impeached on these issues, we are not required to vacate the award because the award demonstrates that the administrative law judge did not rely on Paguia’s testimony in determining that her injury is catastrophic. As relevant here, OCGA § 34-9-200.1 (g) (6) (A) defines “catastrophic injury” as an injury “of a nature and severity that prevents the employee from being able to perform his or her prior work and any work available in substantial numbers within the national economy for which such employee is otherwise qualified[.]” The administrative law judge noted that Paguia’s “ credibility was severely damaged at the hearing,” but held that Paguia’s injury was catastrophic based on the medical records and the testimony of her vocational expert that there was no work available in substantial numbers within the