But the trial transcript shows that the state introduced, without objection, two sheriff’s entry of service documents indicating that Branch was personally served with the petition and summons prior to the hearing. See OCGA § 248802 (unobjected to hearsay “shall be legal evidence and admissible”). So contrary to Branch’s claim, there was evidence that he was served notice prior to the hearing. As for service of the court’s protective order on Branch, the aggravated stalking statute, OCGA § 16-5-91 (a), does not include service as a necessary element of the offense. It provides: A person commits the offense of aggravated stalking when such person, in violation of a bond to keep the peace posted pursuant to Code Section 176110, temporary restraining order, temporary protective order, permanent restraining order, permanent protective order, preliminary injunction, good behavior bond, or permanent injunction or condition of pretrial release, condition of probation, or condition of parole in effect prohibiting the behavior described in this subsection, follows, places under surveillance, or contacts another person at or about a place or places without the consent of the other person for the purpose of harassing and intimidating the other person. “[T]he only additional proof required by the aggravated stalking statute is that the defendant violated a court order. [Cits.] As a result, it would be inappropriate for this court to engraft onto the statute an additional [service] element for the offense.” Revere v. State, 277 Ga.