This enumeration is without merit. OCGA § 19-13-3 (b) provides that the trial court may grant temporary ex parte relief as it deems necessary to protect the petitioner or a member of the household from violence and that the order shall remain in effect until the court issues an order dismissing the order or holds a hearing at which the petitioner must prove the allegations by a preponderance of the evidence. Pursuant to OCGA § 19-13-3 (c), a hearing must be held no later than 30 days after the petition is filed, and if a hearing is not held within 30 days, the petition shall be dismissed unless the parties otherwise agree. At the same time, pursuant to OCGA § 38362, “[a]n authorized judicial official in an order declaring a judicial emergency . . . is authorized to suspend, toll, extend, or otherwise grant relief from deadlines or other time schedules or filing requirements imposed by otherwise applicable statutes, rules, regulations, or court orders, whether in civil or criminal cases[.]” As discussed in footnote 2, supra, the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Georgia declared a statewide judicial emergency and issued an order in March 2020 (the March 2020 order was extended several times, including beyond the August 2020 hearing date) that affected judicial time frames in