In reviewing the trial court’s recidivist sentencing decision under this analytical framework, we first identify the [out-of-state] crime[s] used to enhance [Tariq-Madyun's] sentence under OCGA § 17-10-7 (a) and (c), consider whether [each] crime is divisible, and then parse [each] crime’s elements[.] After establishing the elements of the [out-of-state] predicate conviction[s], we determine whether those elements would describe a felony under Georgia law. Nordahl, 306 Ga. at 24 (4). The record shows that Tariq-Madyun was convicted of six violations of Ala. Code § 13A-8-41. That Code section pertinently provides: “A person commits the crime of robbery in the first degree if he violates Section 13A-8-43 [pertaining to robbery in the third degree] and he: (1) Is armed with a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument; or (2) Causes serious physical injury to another.” Ala. Code § 13A-8-41 (a).