Testimony also established that Overstreet was known to go by the nickname “Peter Roll Shine,” which indicated that he was a member of G-Shine and that he had either committed a murder or that he “can do it.” This evidence authorized the jury to find the existence of the G-Shine gang as a subset of the Bloods and that Overstreet was a member. See OCGA § 16-15-3 (3) (providing that the existence of a gang “may be established by evidence of a common name or common identifying signs, symbols, tattoos, graffiti, or attire or other distinguishing characteristics” and defining a “criminal street gang” as “any organization, association, or group of three or more persons associated in fact, whether formal or informal, which engages in criminal gang activity”).