(b) Overstreet next argues that the evidence presented at trial was insufficient to support his convictions under the Gang Act. We disagree. Overstreet was convicted of two counts of violating the Gang Act by participating in criminal gang activity through the commission of home invasion and an armed robbery as a member of the G-Shine criminal street gang. See OCGA §§ 16-15-4 (a) (“It shall be unlawful for any person employed by or associated with a criminal street gang to conduct or participate in criminal gang activity through the commission of any offense enumerated in paragraph (1) of Code Section 16-15-3″); 16-15-3 (1) (J) (enumerated offenses include any criminal offense that involves violence or the use of a weapon).