Boyd’s second March 7 request for the records associated with the other city council member was not sent until 2:31 p.m. Boyd did not have any other pending open record requests. This evidence was sufficient for the jury to infer that Garland knew about Boyd’s request for the corrected records, and to further support the jury’s determination that Garland was attempting to frustrate access to the records associated with the mayor’s brother — and not the records associated with the second requested address — at the time she sent the text messages underlying the accusation. See generally OCGA § 24-14-6 (“To warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.”); Collett v.