Finally, the evidence established that the text communications were sent on business days and during business hours. This evidence was sufficient to permit a rational jury to find beyond a reasonable doubt that venue in Fulton County was properly laid. See Reeves, 346 Ga. App. at 417 (1); see also Worthen, 304 Ga. at 865 (3). This is true even if there was some evidence to suggest that Garland may not have been physically present in her office when she sent one of the text messages at issue. See OCGA § 17-2-2 (h) (providing, in crimes involving more than one county, “if . . . it cannot be determined in what county a crime was committed, it shall be considered to have been committed in any county in which the evidence shows beyond a reasonable doubt that it might have been committed.”). Compare Mize v. State, 187 Ga.