We disagree. Count 1 alleges that Sanders caused Singletary’s death by gunshot while in the commission of conspiracy to commit aggravated assault. The indictment therefore contains the requisite causal element, gives Sanders notice of the charge against her, and “enables [her] to intelligently prepare a defense and safeguard against double jeopardy.” State v. English, 276 Ga. 343, 347 (2) (c) (578 SE2d 413) (2003). See also OCGA § 16-5-1 (c) (“A person commits the offense of murder when, in the commission of a felony, he or she causes the death of another human being irrespective of malice.”). While Sanders may desire greater detail about how the conspiracy resulted in Singletary’s death, “[i]t is not required that the indictment give every detail of the crime.” Id. at 346 (2) (a).