(citations and punctuation omitted)); Dunn v. State, 263 Ga. 343, 344 (2) (434 SE2d 60) (1993) (same). The same holds true here. The defendant must have some understanding of how her alleged conduct amounted to the predicate felony of the felony murder charge in order for that charge to withstand a special demurrer. Thus, the essential elements of the underlying felony of conspiracy to commit armed robbery must be sufficiently alleged somewhere in the indictment for this count to survive. The essential elements of conspiracy that must be alleged in an indictment are set forth in OCGA § 16-4-8, which provides that “[a] person commits the offense of conspiracy to commit a crime when he together with one or more persons conspires to commit any crime and any one or more of such persons does any overt act to effect the object of the conspiracy.” See Hendricks v. State, 277 Ga. 61, 62 (2) (586 SE2d 317) (2003) (“The elements of conspiracy to commit a crime are conspiring and the performance of an overt act to effect the crime.”).