The officer also testified that he believed that the movie theater was also in Fulton County because M. M. described it as being a Regal Cinemas close to her house and the only Regal Cinemas located outside Fulton County would have been a long drive from her house. M. M. testified that she fell asleep on the drive home from the movie theater, and that she awoke to find Pavlov molesting her in a gas station parking lot. It is clear that M. M. did not know precisely the location of the gas station because she was asleep during the drive from the movie theater. However, OCGA § 17-2-2 (e) provides that “[i]f a crime is committed upon any . . . vehicle . . . traveling within this state and it cannot readily be determined in which county the crime was committed, the crime shall be considered as having been committed in any county in which” it could have been committed through which the vehicle has traveled. Further, OCGA § 17-2-2 (h) provides that “[i]f in any case it cannot be determined in what county a crime was committed, it shall be considered to have been committed in any county in which the evidence shows beyond a reasonable doubt it might have been committed.” See Hendrix v. State, 242 Ga. App. 678, 680 (1) (530 SE2d 804) (2000) (sufficient evidence of venue when there was testimony that the defendant was driving in a car “headed back into town” to Savannah and Chatham County when the crime occurred).