Although the contracts contain an explicit clause stating, “The relationship of Innkeeper and Guest shall apply and not the relationship of landlord and tenant,” the contract also provides that residents “shall be responsible for any and all expenses including attorney’s fees and court costs incurred in the event of eviction.” The language of this second provision frames the prospect of going through proceedings in court to effect an eviction as likely. By comparison, OCGA § 43-21-3.2 provides that, once an occupancy in a hotel has ended, “the guest may be restrained from entering such room and any property of the guest may be removed by the innkeeper” without the need for court proceedings. The contract thus is ambiguous as to whether the parties contemplated that formal dispossessory proceedings were necessary.