Thank you for sharing!
[…] The Landlord has not set forth facts rebutting these assertions, or facts showing that this transaction — the payment of all expenses for utilizing Complete Health’s provider numbers in exchange for 98 percent of the revenue — was not for reasonably equivalent value.[17] Thus, the trial court did not err in granting summary judgment on this claim.[18] 2. The Landlord argues that there was an issue of material fact as to whether Complete Health and the LLC Defendants made the transfers with an actual intent to defraud the Landlord. Under OCGA § 18-2-74 (a) (1), the code section for actual voidable transfers, a transfer is voidable if the debtor made the transfer “[w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor[.]” OCGA § 18-2-74 (b) lists several “ badges of fraud[,]“[19] of which “consideration may be given, among other factors,” in determining actual intent: (1) [t]he transfer or obligation was to an insider; (2) [t]he debtor retained possession or control of the property transferred after the