Curry argues that “this Code section” refers to the entire Code section, OCGA § 33-7-11, while Allstate argues that “this Code section” refers only to subsection (j) and hence cannot extend to expenses in prosecuting the underlying tort action. We necessarily begin our analysis by looking at the statute itself. The text at issue (OCGA § 33-7-11 (j)) sets forth that, after a finding of bad faith on the part of the UM insurer, a UM claimant may recover attorney fees “for the prosecution of the case under this Code section.” OCGA § 33-7-11 (j). Yet, earlier in the same sentence, subsection (j) uses the phrase “this Code section” clearly referring to OCGA § 33-7-11 as a whole: “If the insurer shall refuse to pay any insured any loss covered by this Code section within 60 days after a demand has been made by the insured . . .” OCGA § 33-7-11 (j).