In reviewing the trial court’s order with respect to each of the seven statutory factors, we agree that the court erred in its legal analysis of the second and fourth factors.[4] And “[a] trial court abuses its discretion when the exercise of discretion was infected by a significant legal error.” Rockdale Hosp. v. Evans, 306 Ga. 847, 851 (2) (b) (834 SE2d 77) (2019). The second factor set forth in OCGA § 9-10-31.1 (a) requires the court to consider the “[a]vailability and cost of compulsory process for attendance of unwilling witnesses.” (Emphasis added.) However, the court’s order indicates that it instead considered the availability of witnesses generally. Considerations of witness convenience and efficient access to other evidence are more properly included with respect to the first factor.