Thank you for sharing!
[…] Id. (citation and punctuation omitted). (a) The plaintiffs challenge the trial court’s ruling that the Oldhams have no standing to bring this abusive litigation action. OCGA § 51-7-81 provides that “[a]ny person who takes an active part in the initiation, continuation, or procurement of civil proceedings against another shall be liable for abusive litigation if such person acts: (1) [w]ith malice; and (2) [w]ithout substantial justification.”