A week later, Roberson and Lewis moved for reconsideration from the trial court’s order and filed several affidavits. Their motion raised several constitutional arguments and also argued that they did not receive notice of the scheduled hearing until it had already taken place and that the trial court erred by ruling before it could consider evidence presented in their affidavits. But before the probate court could rule on the motion for reconsideration, Roberson and Lewis appealed. That appeal is not properly before this Court. Code section 15-9-123 (a) provides that “[e]ither party to a civil case in the probate court shall have the right of appeal to the . . . Court of Appeals from any decision made by the probate court, except an order . . . appointing an emergency guardian or emergency conservator, as provided by Chapter 6 or Title 5.” (Emphasis added). The order below is just such an order, and so it is not appealable.