Langley v. State, __ Ga. __ (2) (__ SE2d __) (Case No. S21G0783, decided Feb. 1, 2022) (citations and punctuation omitted). “If the statutory text is clear and unambiguous, we attribute to the statute its plain meaning, and our search for statutory meaning is at an end.” Major v. State, 301 Ga. 147, 150 (1) (800 SE2d 348) (2017) (citation and punctuation omitted). Under the plain language of OCGA § 40-6-274, its exemption applies only to “a traffic accident in which there is no personal injury or in which no second party and no property of a second party is involved.” Herrington would have us extend the exemption beyond the boundaries established in the statutory text to cases where there is personal injury or the involvement of a second party or second party’s property, but the driver does not know that.