See OCGA 21-2-6 (b)-(c). The superior court erred in holding otherwise. 3. Williams and the Board also urge us to affirm the judgment below under the “right for any reason” rule, arguing that Camp has not shown that his “substantial rights” were prejudiced within the meaning of the statute’s remedial section. See OCGA § 21-2-6 (e). Camp responds that his substantial rights have been prejudiced because the Superior Court’s mistaken reading of the statute made a difference in the outcome of his challenge. We agree. Code section 21-2-6 (e) provides that “[t]he [reviewing] court may reverse or modify the decision [of the county elections and registration board] if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions of the superintendent are” unlawful on one of several specified bases. See also OCGA § 21-2-5 (companion statute for the qualifications of candidates for federal and state office); OCGA § 5013-19 (h) (similar standard for judicial review of administrative agency decisions).