(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Id. at 392-393, 394. Curmode contends that the exculpatory clause in this case is rendered unenforceable by the holding of Porubiansky. In so doing, he extends its reasoning to preclude exculpatory clauses in the contracts of all “licensed healthcare providers,” including that of Alsbrooks and, by extension, Village Health. See OCGA § 43-24A-2 (“The General Assembly acknowledges that the practice of massage therapy is a therapeutic health care service delivered by health care professionals . . .”). Curmode overstates the holding of Porubiansky.