Thank you for sharing!
[…] (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Priddy v. State, 362 Ga. App. 434, 434-435 (1) (868 SE2d 831) (2022). Guided by these principles, we conclude that the evidence presented at trial and summarized above was sufficient to entitle a rational jury to find Rider guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of the aforementioned sexual offenses. See Jackson, 443 U.S. at 319 (III) (B). The testimony of the three child victims, standing alone, was sufficient to support Rider’s convictions. See OCGA § 24148 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact. . . .”); Priddy, 362 Ga. App. at 436 (1) (concluding that the victim’s testimony alone was sufficient to sustain the defendant’s sex-related convictions, including for aggravated sodomy, child molestation, and sexual battery). “Physical evidence of the sexual abuse was not required.” Torres v.