Thank you for sharing!
[…] Paradise v. State, 321 Ga. App. 371, 373 (740 SE2d 238) (2013) (citation and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA § 9-11-60 (h) (“[A]ny ruling by the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals in a case shall be binding in all subsequent proceedings in that case in the lower court and in the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals as the case may be.”). “[T]he law of the case doctrine applies only when the same issue has been actually litigated and decided.” State v. Mizell, 288 Ga. 474, 478 (3) (705 SE2d 154) (2010); accord Hicks v.