Under OCGA § 24-4-401, “relevant evidence” is evidence having “any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence.” Under OCGA § 24-4-402, “[a]ll relevant evidence shall be admissible, except as limited by constitutional requirements or as otherwise provided by law or other rules. . . . Evidence which is not relevant shall not be admissible.” OCGA § 24-4-403 (“Rule 403″) provides that “[r]elevant evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.” This Court has held that “[t]he application of the Rule 403 test is a matter committed principally to the discretion of the trial courts,” and “the exclusion of evidence under Rule 403 is an extraordinary remedy which should be used only sparingly.