Power Co. v. Cazier, 303 Ga. 820, 826 (3) (815 SE2d 922) (2018) (quoting United States v. Western Pacific R. Co., 352 U.S. 59, 65-66 (77 SCt 161, 1 LE2d 126) (1956)). Although I joined that holding four years ago, I am not nearly as confident today that it was correct. But the law of the case doctrine precludes our reconsideration of our holding. OCGA § 9-1160 (h) (“any ruling by the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals in a case shall be binding in all subsequent proceedings in that case in the lower court and in the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals as the case may be”). And absent that reconsideration, we have little ability to reach what strikes me as the legitimate points in Cazier’s cert petition. Accordingly, I concur in the denial of that petition.