(b) Mistakes may be either of law or of fact. (c) The power to relieve mistakes shall be exercised with caution; to justify it, the evidence shall be clear, unequivocal, and decisive as to the mistake. Georgia law “provides for rescission and cancellation ‘upon the ground of mistake of fact material to the contract of one party only.’” First Baptist Church of Moultrie v. Barber Contractor Co., 189 Ga. App. 804, 807 (377 SE2d 717) (1989) (quoting OCGA § 23-2-31). Further, pursuant to OCGA § 23-2-32 (b), “[r]elief may be granted even in cases of negligence by the complainant if it appears that the other party has not been prejudiced thereby.” In the context of a claim for money had and received, the Supreme Court of Georgia has advised that this statute “may be stated generally to be whether the circumstances have so changed that it would be inequitable to require full restitution.” (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Gulf Life Ins.