Such sentencing is expressly contemplated by the relevant statutory provisions. See OCGA § 17-10-6.1 (b) (2) (C), (e); Bolish v. State, 365 Ga. App. 855, 856 (880 SE2d 345) (2022). (b) With respect to the crime of incest, Mejia pled guilty to two counts and was sentenced to 10 years incarceration on each count, to be served concurrently to each other and to the sentence imposed for the crime of aggravated child molestation. Mejia argues that his sentence of 10 years straight incarceration violated the split-sentence requirement of OCGA § 17-10-6.2 (b). The pertinent language of OCGA § 17-10-6.2 (b) provides that: [A]ny person convicted of a sexual offense shall be sentenced to a split sentence which shall include the minimum term of imprisonment [which, for the crime of incest with a child under the age of 14 years old, shall be for not less than 25 nor more than 50 years]. . . . Any such sentence shall include, in addition to the mandatory term of imprisonment, an additional probated sentence of at least one year[.] See OCGA § 16-6-22 (b). But the statute also expressly authorizes the trial court, in its discretion, to “deviate from the mandatory minimum sentence as set forth in subsection (b) . . ., or any portion thereof, when the prosecuting attorney and the defendant have agreed to a sentence that is below such mandatory minimum. . . .” OCGA § 17-10-6.2 (c) (1).