They are: (1) Those actions involving a claim against the state, or any department or agency, (2) for which liability insurance protection for such claims has been provided, (3) but only to the extent of insurance provided. So, the task is to determine if the claim asserted here is of the type described in the constitution. If it is, there is a waiver of sovereign immunity, not for the claim, but for the action.” (emphasis supplied; footnote omitted)). See also OCGA §§ 9-11-2 (“There shall be one form of action, to be known as ‘civil action.’”); 9-11-3 (noting that a “civil action” commences with the filing of the complaint and case filing form); 9-2-5 (a) (“No plaintiff may prosecute two actions in the courts at the same time for the same cause of action and against the same party.”); 9-2-22 (“[T]he party plaintiff may join in one