Strickland, 466 U.S. at 693-695. Chandler made that showing here. The entire case against Chandler was one built on N.C.’s statements about her alleged abuse, and on N.C.’s credibility. No physical evidence supported N.C.’s allegations. All the State’s evidence that the charged crimes had occurred traced back to statements made by N.C. The testimony of N.C., and of Williams and Field about what N.C. told them, was certainly sufficient to support Chandler’s convictions, see Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319 (99 SCt 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979); OCGA § 24-14-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”).