Thank you for sharing!
[…] See Tiraboschi, 312 Ga. at 200 (2) (“We need not decide whether this evidence was erroneously admitted, because any such error was harmless.”). Therefore, this contention fails. 4. Greene next contends that the trial court erred by admitting autopsy photographs into evidence that were overly graphic and unduly prejudicial. We see no merit to this contention. “[W]e generally evaluate the admissibility of autopsy photographs under OCGA §§ 24-4-401, 24-4-402, and 24-4-403.” Mitchell v. State, 307 Ga. 855, 863 (3) (b) (838 SE2d 847) (2020). Pursuant to OCGA § 24-4-402, “[a]ll relevant evidence shall be admissible[.]” To evaluate relevancy, this Court relies on OCGA § 24-4-401, which defines “ relevant evidence” as “evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence.” However, relevant evidence may be excluded under OCGA § 24-4-403 (“Rule 403″) if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of