Thank you for sharing!
[…] Each subsequent year, Jessie filed a verified return, an updated inventory, and an updated asset management plan for the conservatorship estate, among other filings. See OCGA §§ 29-3-30 (a), (c); 29-3-60 (a). A verified return “consist[s] of a statement of the receipts and expenditures of the conservatorship during the year preceding the anniversary date of qualification” of the conservator. OCGA § 29-3-60 (a). An updated inventory “consist[s] of a statement of the assets and liabilities of the estate as of the anniversary date of qualification.” Id. An updated asset management plan consists of an “updated plan for managing, expending, and distributing the minor’s property,” id., and it must include “projections for expenses and resources and any proposals to change the title of any of the assets in the conservatorship estate.”