Thank you for sharing!
[…] See In the Interest of A. H., __ Ga. __, __ (2) (__ SE2d __) 2023 WL 5337866, at *1 (Case No. S22G1035, decided Aug. 21, 2023) (“we have not explicitly identified what principle or principles of law distinguish erroneousbutvalid orders from erroneous orders that are void and of no legal effect.”) (citations and punctuation omitted). See also OCGA § 15-9-30 (a) (6) (“Probate courts have authority . . . to exercise original, exclusive, and general jurisdiction of . . . [a]ll controversies as to the right of guardianship and conservatorship . . . .”). 6. Constitutional violations. Citing Gable v. State, 290 Ga. 81, 82 (720 SE2d 170) (2011), the appellants argue that the orders are directly appealable to avoid constitutional violations.