A reasonable probability is a probability sufficient to undermine confidence in the outcome.” Lee v. State, 314 Ga. 724, 727 (1) (879 SE2d 416) (2022) “[S]atisfaction of this test is a difficult endeavor.” Davis v. State, 306 Ga. 140, 144 (3) (829 SE2d 321) (2019). And “[i]f an appellant is unable to satisfy one prong of the Strickland test, it is not incumbent upon [the reviewing court] to examine the other prong.” (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Id. at 143 (3). Appellant claims that trial counsel should have asserted that Appellant was entitled to immunity under OCGA § 31-9-2 (d) (1), which states as follows: No hospital or other health care facility, health care provider, or other person or entity shall be subject to civil or criminal liability or discipline for unprofessional conduct solely for relying in good faith on any direction or decision by any person reasonably believed to be authorized and empowered to consent under subsection (a)[[2]] of this Code section even if death or injury to the patient ensues. Each hospital or other health care facility, health care provider, and any other person or entity who acts in good faith reliance on any such direction or decision shall be protected and released to the same extent as though such person had interacted directly with the patient as a fully competent person. According to Appellant, “[t]his code section means that [she] was protected from criminal prosecution for her actions since [the victim] or another lawfully authorized person . . . consented to her placement into hospice care and the [subsequent] medical treatment.”