See generally In re Lindstrom, 30 F4th 1086, 1093 (III) (11th Cir. 2022) (holding that “the attestation of one document cannot be substituted for the proper attestation of any related or integrated document”) (citation and punctuation omitted); In re Grier, No. 19-68798-JWC, 2022 WL 4658819, 2022 Bankr. LEXIS 2757, *8 (IV) (B) (Bankr. N. D. Ga. Sept. 30, 2022) (“the term ‘subscribing witness’ in [OCGA § 44-2-18] means someone who attested the security deed in the first place”).[14] To hold otherwise would circumvent both the controlling authority of Gordon II and OCGA § 44-14-39. See OCGA § 44-14-61 (providing security deeds “shall be signed by the maker, attested by an officer as provided in [OCGA § ] 44215, and attested by one other witness”); OCGA § 44-14-39 (“A mortgage which is recorded . . . without due attestation . . . shall not be held to be notice to subsequent bona fide purchasers.”); see also OCGA § 44-2-14 (a) (providing that “nothing in this Code section shall dispense with another witness where an additional witness is required”); Gordon II, 292 Ga. at 476 (1) (concluding that the attestation of a subsequent document “cannot be substituted for the proper attestation of