M.D. Ga. 2017) (“Georgia law provides that a purchaser takes property free of a prior unrecorded interest unless the purchaser had actual or constructive notice of it or if the circumstances give rise to a duty of inquiry that would have led to the discovery of the prior interest, socalled ‘inquiry notice.’”) (citation omitted; emphasis supplied); see also In re Municipal Corrections, LLC, 501 BR 119, 131 (V), n. 23 (Bankr. N.D. Ga. 2013) (same, citing Gordon II, 292 Ga. at 477-478 (2) and Deljoo, 284 Ga. at 439). Georgia’s duty to inquire is codified at OCGA § 23-1-17, which provides that “[n]otice sufficient to excite attention and put a party on inquiry shall be notice of everything to which it is afterwards found that such inquiry might have led.” Stated differently, “[a] purchaser of land in this state is charged with notice of every fact shown by the records, and is presumed to know every other fact which an examination suggested by the records would have disclosed.” (Citation and punctuation omitted.)