The question presented is whether the wife’s relationship with the other man is “tantamount to [one] contemplated by” Domestic Relations Law § 248, triggering an early termination of the maintenance award. Under Domestic Relations Law § 248, a court may, in its discretion, annul a maintenance award “upon proof that the payee is habitually living with another person and holding himself or herself out as the spouse of such person” (accord Campello v. Alexandre, 155 AD3d 1381, 1383 [3d Dept 2017]). “The statutory language clearly mandates discrete findings of cohabitation and holding out” (Matter of Bliss v. Bliss, 66 NY2d 382, 389 [1985]).