To that end, we must afford the statutory text its plain and ordinary meaning, we must view the statutory text in the context in which it appears, and we must read the statutory text in its most natural and reasonable way, as an ordinary speaker of the English language would. It is well settled that where the language of a statute is plain and unambiguous, judicial construction is not only unnecessary but forbidden. (Citations and punctuation omitted.) 338 Ga. App. at 397 (2) (b). The plain language in OCGA § 9-3-99 provides tolling for a tort action “that may be brought by the victim of an alleged crime which arises out of the facts and circumstances relating to the commission of such alleged crime committed in this state[.]” (Emphasis supplied.) If we presume — as we must — that the General Assembly meant what it said and said what it meant, we must conclude that the tolling provision does not apply given the circumstances at issue in this case.